Contact Us

URS Telephone Numbers
DepartmentLocal PhoneToll FreeFax
Retirement Division - Defined Benefits
Death Benefits
Pension Benefits
Pension Estimates
Retirement Applications
Redeposit of Funds
Service Purchases
Defined Contribution Savings Plans
401(k) and 457 Plans
Roth and Traditional IRAs
Loan Applications
Finance Division
General Finance Information
Duplicate Tax Forms
Lost or Missing Checks
Employment Opportunities 801-366-7360800-753-7360
Investment Division 801-366-7331801-366-7705
Operator 801-366-7700800-365-8772
Records Management 801-366-7318800-753-7318801-366-7759
Southern Utah Office 435-673-6300800-753-7441435-634-0654
For Numbers Not Listed Above 801-366-7700800-365-8772801-366-7734
PEHP 801-366-7500800-365-8772801-245-7504
please visit the PEHP Contact List
Public Information Requests