Contact Us

URS Telephone Numbers
DepartmentLocal PhoneToll FreeFax
Defined Benefits/Retirement Division
Death Benefits
Pension
Redeposit of Funds
Refunds
Retirement Tax Inquiries
Service Purchases
801-366-7770800-695-4877801-366-7733
Defined Contribution Savings Plans
401(k) and 457 Plans
Roth and Traditional IRAs
Loan Applications
801-366-7720800-688-4015801-366-7445
Education and Marketing
Seminar Registration Line 801-366-7750800-753-7750801-366-7445
Ryan Ashcraft 801-366-7414800-753-7414801-328-7414
Valerie Busico 801-366-7362800-753-7362801-328-7362
Brent Sonzini 801-366-7740800-753-7740801-245-7740
Mike Wilson 801-366-7491800-753-7491801-328-7491
Cory Wood 801-366-7340800-753-7340801-328-7340
Matt Brady 801-366-7334800-753-7334801-328-7334
Finance Division
General Finance Information
Duplicate Tax Forms
Lost or Missing Checks
801-366-7361800-753-7361801-366-7729
Human Resource Department 801-366-7360800-753-7360801-366-7734
Job Line 801-366-7360800-753-7360
Investment Division 801-366-7331801-366-7705
Operator 801-366-7700800-365-8772
Records Management 801-366-7318800-753-7318801-366-7759
Southern Utah Office 435-673-6300800-753-7441435-634-0654
For Numbers Not Listed Above 801-366-7700800-365-8772801-366-7734
PEHP 801-366-7500800-365-8772801-245-7504
please visit the PEHP Contact List